|

Current local time in Bangued, Philippines

1:45 :14 AM

01:45 :14

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (PST)

Convert Bangued Time

Want to convert Bangued time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bangued time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bangued PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bangued Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bangued Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Banged, banghwyd, bangwyd, bangwyd abra, Бангед, بانغويد, بانگوئد, بانگوید، ابرا
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 36' N Latitude / 120° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63