|

Current local time in Laoag, Philippines

10:51 :23 AM

10:51 :23

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (PST)

Convert Laoag Time

Want to convert Laoag time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laoag time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laoag PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Laoag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Laoag Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa Laoag, LAO, Laoag, Laoag City, Laoag Lakanbalen, Laoang, Laog, Loag, Lungsod ng Laoag, lao wo, laoageu, raoagu, Лаоаг, ལའ་ཨག, ལའོ་ཨག, ラオアグ, 佬沃, 라오아그
Population
102105
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 11' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63