|

Current local time in Cotabato, Philippines

10:13 :33 AM

10:13 :33

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Cotabato Time

Want to convert Cotabato time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cotabato time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cotabato PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cotabato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cotabato Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
CBO, Catabate, Catabato, Cotabato, Cotabato City, Cottabato, Dakbayan sa Cotabato, Kota-Bato, Kotabato, kotabato, Котабато, コタバト
Population
179,433
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' N Latitude / 124° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63