|

Current local time in Dipolog, Philippines

5:46 :19 AM

05:46 :19

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (PST)

Convert Dipolog Time

Want to convert Dipolog time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dipolog time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dipolog PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dipolog Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dipolog Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
DPL, Dipolog, Dipolog City
Population
93549
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' N Latitude / 123° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63