|

Current local time in General Santos, Philippines

6:10 :37 AM

06:10 :37

Friday, 03 February 2023 (PST)

Convert General Santos Time

Want to convert General Santos time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare General Santos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert General Santos PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

General Santos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

General Santos Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dadiangas, Dakbayan sa General Santos, GES, General Santos City, General Santos Lakanbalen, General-Santos, Heneral Santos, Kota General Santos, Siyudad na Heneral Santos, jeneoleolsantoseu, jnral santws, jnrl santws, san tou si jiang jun shi, Генерал-Сантос, جنرال سانتوس, جنرل سانتوس, ジェネラル・サントス, 三投斯將軍市, 제너럴산토스
Population
679,588
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 06' N Latitude / 125° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63