|

Current local time in Iriga City, Philippines

5:16 :40 AM

05:16 :40

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (PST)

Convert Iriga City Time

Want to convert Iriga City time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iriga City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iriga City PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Iriga City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iriga City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Iriga, Iriga City
Population
94,846
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 123° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63