|

Current local time in Lanas, Philippines

2:13 :16 AM

02:13 :16

Wednesday, 08 February 2023 (PST)

Convert Lanas Time

Want to convert Lanas time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lanas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lanas PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lanas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lanas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cogon, Lanas
Population
2,499
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 02' N Latitude / 121° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63