|

Current local time in San Jose, Philippines

2:56 :17 AM

02:56 :17

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (PST)

Convert San Jose Time

Want to convert San Jose time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Jose time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Jose PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Jose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pandurucan, SJI, San Jose
Population
118,807
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 121° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63