|

Current local time in Pinamalayan, Philippines

3:28 :14 AM

03:28 :14

Friday, 20 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Pinamalayan Time

Want to convert Pinamalayan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pinamalayan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pinamalayan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pinamalayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pinamalayan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pinamalayan, Pinamalayán, Wawa
Population
43,521
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 02' N Latitude / 121° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63