|

Current local time in Batangas, Philippines

12:15 :28 AM

00:15 :28

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (PST)

Convert Batangas Time

Want to convert Batangas time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batangas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batangas PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Batangas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batangas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Batangas, Batangas City, Батангас
Population
237,370
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 45' N Latitude / 121° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63