|

Current local time in Lipa City, Philippines

10:50 :29 AM

10:50 :29

Monday, 19 April 2021 (PST)

Convert Lipa City Time

Want to convert Lipa City time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lipa City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lipa City PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lipa City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lipa City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Lipa, Lipa, Lipa City, Липа
Population
212,287
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 56' N Latitude / 121° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63