|

Current local time in Tanauan, Philippines

11:47 :16 PM

23:47 :16

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (PST)

Convert Tanauan Time

Want to convert Tanauan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanauan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanauan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tanauan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tanauan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kota Tanauan, Tanauan City, Tanauan Lakanbalen
Population
68,456
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 05' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63