|

Current local time in Calamba, Philippines

11:46 :25 PM

23:46 :25

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (PST)

Convert Calamba Time

Want to convert Calamba time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Calamba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Calamba PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Calamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Calamba Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Calamba, Calamba City, Calamba Lakanbalen, Calambá, Kalamba, Kota Calamba, Urbs Calamba, ka lan ba, kalamba lagwna, kallamba, Каламба, کالامبا، لاگونا, 卡兰巴, 칼람바
Population
316,612
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 12' N Latitude / 121° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63