|

Current local time in Santa Rosa, Philippines

9:48 :24 PM

21:48 :24

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (PST)

Convert Santa Rosa Time

Want to convert Santa Rosa time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Rosa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Rosa PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kota Santa Rosa, Santa Rosa City, Santa Rosa Lakanbalen, Santa-Rosa, Санта-Роса
Population
216,650
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 18' N Latitude / 121° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63