|

Current local time in Binan, Philippines

10:16 :31 PM

22:16 :31

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Binan Time

Want to convert Binan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Binan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Binan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Binan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Binan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Binan, Binan City, Binyang, Biñan, Biñan City, Biñán, Ciudad nin Binan, Ciudad nin Biñan, Kota Binan, Kota Biñan, Lungsod ng Binan, Lungsod ng Biñan, bngan, بنگان
Population
300,000
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 20' N Latitude / 121° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63