|

Current local time in Dasmarinas, Philippines

12:30 :45 AM

00:30 :45

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (PST)

Convert Dasmarinas Time

Want to convert Dasmarinas time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dasmarinas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dasmarinas PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dasmarinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dasmarinas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dasmarin'jas, Dasmarinas, Dasmarinas Lakanbalen, Dasmarines, Dasmariñas, Dasmariñas Lakanbalen, Kota Dasmarinas, Kota Dasmariñas, da si ma li ni ya si, daseumalinyaseu, dasmarngas, dasmarynyas, dasumarinyasu, Дасмариньяс, داسمارنگاس, داسمارینیاس, ダスマリニャス, 达斯马里尼亚斯, 다스마리냐스
Population
441,876
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' N Latitude / 120° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63