|

Current local time in General Trias, Philippines

11:11 :00 PM

23:11 :00

Monday, 27 June 2022 (PST)

Convert General Trias Time

Want to convert General Trias time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare General Trias time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert General Trias PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

General Trias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

General Trias Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
General Trias Lakanbalen, Heneral Trias
Population
96,022
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 23' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63