|

Current local time in Bacoor, Philippines

6:32 :12 AM

06:32 :12

Thursday, 25 July 2024 (PST)

Convert Bacoor Time

Want to convert Bacoor time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bacoor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bacoor PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bacoor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bacoor Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bacoor Lakanbalen, Bakoor, Lungsod ng Bacoor, bakwwr, Бакоор, باکوور
Population
356,974
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 27' N Latitude / 120° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63