|

Current local time in Cabuyao, Philippines

12:34 :41 AM

00:34 :41

Friday, 08 July 2022 (PST)

Convert Cabuyao Time

Want to convert Cabuyao time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cabuyao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cabuyao PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cabuyao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cabuyao Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cabuyao, Cabuyao City, Cabúyao, Lungsod ng Cabuyao, ka bu yao, 卡布堯
Population
308,745
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' N Latitude / 121° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63