|

Current local time in Mangga, Philippines

12:59 :50 AM

00:59 :50

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (PST)

Convert Mangga Time

Want to convert Mangga time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mangga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mangga PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mangga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mangga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Manga, Mangga
Population
2,247
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 15' N Latitude / 120° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63