|

Current local time in Masalipit, Philippines

12:21 :51 PM

12:21 :51

Monday, 17 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Masalipit Time

Want to convert Masalipit time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Masalipit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Masalipit PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Masalipit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Masalipit Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Mansalipit, Masalipit
Population
2,532
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 08' N Latitude / 121° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63