|

Current local time in Angat, Philippines

7:36 :24 AM

07:36 :24

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (PST)

Convert Angat Time

Want to convert Angat time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Angat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Angat PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Angat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Angat Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Angat, Santa Cruz
Population
41235
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' N Latitude / 121° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63