|

Current local time in Pigcawayan, Philippines

1:52 :35 PM

13:52 :35

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Pigcawayan Time

Want to convert Pigcawayan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pigcawayan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pigcawayan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pigcawayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pigcawayan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pigcawayan, Pigkawayan
Population
11,420
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 16' N Latitude / 124° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63