|

Current local time in San Sebastian, Philippines

6:48 :46 AM

06:48 :46

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (PST)

Convert San Sebastian Time

Want to convert San Sebastian time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Sebastian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Sebastian PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Sebastian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Sebastian Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
San Sebastian, San Sebastian Este
Population
2795
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' N Latitude / 120° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63