|

Current local time in Sungai, Philippines

11:40 :09 AM

11:40 :09

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (PST)

Convert Sungai Time

Want to convert Sungai time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sungai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sungai PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sungai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sungai Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Sunga, Sungai, Sungay
Population
2,094
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 27' N Latitude / 124° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63