|

Current local time in Manolo Fortich, Philippines

3:48 :05 AM

03:48 :05

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Manolo Fortich Time

Want to convert Manolo Fortich time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manolo Fortich time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manolo Fortich PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manolo Fortich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manolo Fortich Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Maluko, Manolo Fortich
Population
27,064
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 22' N Latitude / 124° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63