|

Current local time in NIA Valencia, Philippines

11:06 :35 AM

11:06 :35

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (PST)

Convert NIA Valencia Time

Want to convert NIA Valencia time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare NIA Valencia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert NIA Valencia PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

NIA Valencia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

NIA Valencia Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kota Valencia, Valencia, Valencia City, Valencia Lakanbalen, Valensija, ba lun xi ya cheng, ballensia, Валенсия, 巴伦西亚城, 발렌시아
Population
83,591
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 54' N Latitude / 125° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63