|

Current local time in Malaybalay, Philippines

11:32 :45 AM

11:32 :45

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (PST)

Convert Malaybalay Time

Want to convert Malaybalay time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malaybalay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malaybalay PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Malaybalay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malaybalay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa Malaybalay, Kota Malaybalay, Lungsod ng Malaybalay, Malajbalaj, Malaybalay, Malaybalay City, Malaybalay Lakanbalen, malaybalayy, mallaiballai, Малайбалай, مالایبالائی, 말라이발라이
Population
61,524
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 09' N Latitude / 125° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63