|

Current local time in Quezon, Philippines

6:51 :53 AM

06:51 :53

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (PST)

Convert Quezon Time

Want to convert Quezon time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quezon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quezon PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Quezon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Quezon Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Keson, Kiokong, Quezon, Кесон
Population
27212
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 43' N Latitude / 125° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63