|

Current local time in Upi, Philippines

1:04 :34 PM

13:04 :34

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (PST)

Convert Upi Time

Want to convert Upi time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Upi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Upi PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Upi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Upi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
North Upi, Upi, Upi Nuro
Population
9,358
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 01' N Latitude / 124° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63