|

Current local time in Zamboanga, Philippines

2:06 :21 AM

02:06 :21

Monday, 23 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Zamboanga Time

Want to convert Zamboanga time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zamboanga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zamboanga PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Zamboanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zamboanga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Burleigh School, Ciudad ti Zamboanga, Dakbayan sa Zamboanga, Lungsod ng Zamboanga, Syudad han Zamboanga, ZAM, Zamboanga, Zamboanga City, Zamboanga Lakanbalen, samboang-ga, san bao yan, sanboanga, Замбоанга, サンボアンガ, 三宝颜, 삼보앙가
Population
457,623
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 54' N Latitude / 122° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63