|

Current local time in Bystra, Poland

4:42 :40 AM

04:42 :40

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Bystra Time

Want to convert Bystra time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bystra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bystra CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bystra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bystra Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Bystra Krakowska, Bystra Slaska, Bystra kolo Bialej, Bystra koło Białej, Bystra Śląska
Population
3887
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 19° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48