|

Current local time in Domaszowice, Poland

12:49 :01 PM

12:49 :01

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CET)

Convert Domaszowice Time

Want to convert Domaszowice time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Domaszowice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Domaszowice CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Domaszowice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Domaszowice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Domaszowice, Noldau
Population
1100
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 02' N Latitude / 17° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48