|

Current local time in Olesnica, Poland

3:02 :20 PM

15:02 :20

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Olesnica Time

Want to convert Olesnica time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olesnica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olesnica CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Olesnica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olesnica Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Oels, Oles'nicja, Oleshnica, Olesnica, Olesnice, Olesņica, Oleśnica, Olešnice, Ols, ao lai xi ni cha, Öls, Олесница, Олесьниця, Олесњица, Олешница, אולשניצה, 奧萊希尼察
Population
36,956
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 17° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48