|

Current local time in Ostrow Wielkopolski, Poland

5:37 :28 PM

17:37 :28

Thursday, 08 December 2022 (CET)

Convert Ostrow Wielkopolski Time

Want to convert Ostrow Wielkopolski time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ostrow Wielkopolski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ostrow Wielkopolski CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ostrow Wielkopolski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostrow Wielkopolski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Didziosios Lenkijos Ostruvas, Didžiosios Lenkijos Ostruvas, Ostrau-Vel'kapol'ski, Ostrov, Ostrov Velkopolski, Ostrov Vjelkopolski, Ostrova Velkopolska, Ostrovia, Ostrovo, Ostrow, Ostrow Wielkopolski, Ostrowo, Ostruv-Vel'kopol'ski, Ostruv-Vel'kopol'skij, Ostruv-Velikopol's'kij, Ostrów, Ostrów Wielkopolski, QDG, Wjelgopolski Uostruw, Wjelgopolski Uostrůw, awstrw wlkwbwlysky, da bo lan de qu ao si te lu fu, Остраў-Велькапольскі, Остров Велкополски, Остров Вјелкополски, Острув-Великопольський, Острув-Велькопольски, Острув-Велькопольский, اوسترو ولكوبوليسكي, 大波蘭地區奧斯特魯夫
Population
72,898
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 17° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48