|

Current local time in Golymin-Osrodek, Poland

2:03 :47 AM

02:03 :47

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Golymin-Osrodek Time

Want to convert Golymin-Osrodek time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Golymin-Osrodek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Golymin-Osrodek CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Golymin-Osrodek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Golymin-Osrodek Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Golymin-Os'rodek, Golymin-Osrodek, Gołymin-Ośrodek, Голымин-Осьродек
Population
700
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 48' N Latitude / 20° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48