|

Current local time in Goraj, Poland

5:56 :29 PM

17:56 :29

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Goraj Time

Want to convert Goraj time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Goraj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Goraj CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Goraj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goraj Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Goraj, Goraj Lubelski
Population
1048
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 22° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48