|

Current local time in Gorki Wielkie, Poland

6:28 :44 AM

06:28 :44

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Gorki Wielkie Time

Want to convert Gorki Wielkie time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gorki Wielkie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gorki Wielkie CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gorki Wielkie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gorki Wielkie Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Gorki Wielkie, Górki Wielkie
Population
3,554
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 46' N Latitude / 18° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48