Current Time in Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Mazovia, Poland

3:36:33 PM

15:36:33

CEST (Central European Summer Time) · UTC+02:00

Europe/Warsaw

Clock format
Time zone details

Grodzisk Mazowiecki is observing daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Sunrise7:02 AMSolar noon12:23 PMSunset5:43 PM
Next clock changeOct 25, 2026 · Clocks move back 1 hour · in 9 daysUpcomingView detailsWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Poland
Administrative area
Mazovia
District
Powiat grodziski
Place type
City or town
Country currency
Polish Zloty (PLN)

Practical

Country languages
Polish
Dialing code
+48
Population
26,684
Elevation
Approximately 103 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
52° 06' N / 20° 38' E
View on map

Convert Grodzisk Mazowiecki time

All times shown relative to Grodzisk Mazowiecki local time

Clock changes in Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Next clock change

Upcoming

3:00 AM CEST2:00 AM CET

Clocks move back 1 hour

2026

  1. past

    Daylight saving time starts

    2:00 AM CET3:00 AM CEST

    Clocks move forward 1 hour

  2. upcoming

    Daylight saving time ends

    3:00 AM CEST2:00 AM CET

    Clocks move back 1 hour

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
10 hr 41 min3 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waxing CrescentMoon illumination21%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
10 hr 41 min3 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(29.3° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waxing Crescent (21% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
New Moon — Saturday, October 10, 2026 at
Next principal phase
First Quarter — Sunday, October 18, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
10 hr 41 min3 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 37 min3 min 56 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 34 min3 min 54 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 30 min3 min 54 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 26 min3 min 54 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 22 min3 min 53 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 18 min3 min 51 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Upcoming national public holidays in Poland

  1. All Saints' Day
  2. Independence Day
  3. Christmas Eve

Nearby scheduled airports for Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Mazovia, Poland

Warsaw Chopin AirportWAWLarge airport · Serves Warsaw23.8 km east-northeast

Source: OurAirports record · WAW / EPWA

About 23.8 km (14.8 mi) east-northeast of Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Scheduled airline service in source data

Warsaw Modlin AirportWMILarge airport · Serves Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki38.6 km north

Source: OurAirports record · WMI / EPMO

About 38.6 km (24.0 mi) north of Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Scheduled airline service in source data

Warsaw Radom AirportRDOMedium airport · Serves Radom89.0 km south-southeast

Source: OurAirports record · RDO / EPRA

About 89.0 km (55.3 mi) south-southeast of Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Poland

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Grodzisk Mazowiecki in?
Grodzisk Mazowiecki currently uses Central European Summer Time (CEST). Its IANA time zone is Europe/Warsaw.
When is the next clock change in Grodzisk Mazowiecki?
Clocks in Grodzisk Mazowiecki move backward 1 hour on Sunday, October 25, 2026 at 3:00 AM, changing from CEST (UTC+02:00) to CET (UTC+01:00)
Is Grodzisk Mazowiecki currently on daylight saving time?
Grodzisk Mazowiecki is observing daylight saving time in 2026
What is the UTC offset in Grodzisk Mazowiecki right now?
Grodzisk Mazowiecki is currently UTC+02:00