|

Current local time in Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Poland

10:17 :32 PM

22:17 :32

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Grodzisk Mazowiecki Time

Want to convert Grodzisk Mazowiecki time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grodzisk Mazowiecki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grodzisk Mazowiecki CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grodzisk Mazowiecki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grodzisk Mazowiecki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Grodzhisk Mazovecki, Grodzis'k-Mazovec'kij, Grodzisk, Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Grodzisk-Mazovecki, Grodzisk-Mazoveckij, Grodzisk-Mazovetskiy, Grodziska Mazovecka, Mazovijos Grodziskas, grwdzysq mzwbyyzqy, ma zuo fu she de qu ge luo ji si ke, Гроджиск Мазовецки, Гродзиск-Мазовецки, Гродзиск-Мазовецкий, Гродзиськ-Мазовецький, Грођиск Мазовјецки, גרודזיסק מזובייצקי, 馬佐夫舍地區格羅濟斯克
Population
26,684
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 06' N Latitude / 20° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48