|

Current local time in Grudziadz, Poland

7:27 :00 AM

07:27 :00

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Grudziadz Time

Want to convert Grudziadz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grudziadz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grudziadz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grudziadz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grudziadz Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Graudenz, Gredzadz, Grudz'ondz, Grudzendz, Grudzh'ondz, Grudziadz, Grudziondzas, Grudziądz, Grudzjondz, Grudzjondza, Grudzundz, Grudzëndz, Grudźůndz, Grëdządz, ge lu qiong zi, geulujiongcheu, ghrwjwnts, grwjwnts, gurujontsu, kru cxn ts, Груджьондз, Грудзендз, Грудзьондз, Грудзёндз, Груђондз, غروجونتس, گروجونتس, กรูจอนตส์, グルジョンツ, 格魯瓊茲, 그루지옹츠
Population
99,486
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 29' N Latitude / 18° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48