|

Current local time in Solec Kujawski, Poland

12:20 :40 AM

00:20 :40

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (CET)

Convert Solec Kujawski Time

Want to convert Solec Kujawski time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Solec Kujawski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Solec Kujawski CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Solec Kujawski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Solec Kujawski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Schulitz, Solec Kujavski, Solec Kujawski, Solec Kujawski…, Solec'-Kujavs'kij, Solec-Kujavski, Soleca Kujavska, ku ya wei de qu suo lai ci, Солец Куявски, Солец Кујавски, Солец-Куявски, Солець-Куявський, 庫亞維地區索萊茨
Population
15,125
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 05' N Latitude / 18° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48