|

Current local time in Horyniec-Zdroj, Poland

3:52 :47 PM

15:52 :47

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Horyniec-Zdroj Time

Want to convert Horyniec-Zdroj time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Horyniec-Zdroj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Horyniec-Zdroj CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Horyniec-Zdroj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horyniec-Zdroj Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Horyniec, Horyniec Zdroj, Horyniec Zdrój
Population
2,700
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 11' N Latitude / 23° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48