|

Current local time in Iwonicz-Zdroj, Poland

5:47 :07 PM

17:47 :07

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Iwonicz-Zdroj Time

Want to convert Iwonicz-Zdroj time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iwonicz-Zdroj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iwonicz-Zdroj CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Iwonicz-Zdroj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iwonicz-Zdroj Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Ivonich-Zdroj, Ivonich-Zdruj, Ivoniczdroja, Ivoņičzdroja, Iwonicz Zdroj, Iwonicz Zdrój, yi wo ni qi-zi de lu yi, Івонич-Здруй, Ивонич-Здруй, Ивоњич-Здрој, 伊沃尼奇-茲德魯伊
Population
1,860
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 33' N Latitude / 21° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48