|

Current local time in Bardejov, Slovakia

6:33 :54 AM

06:33 :54

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bardejov Time

Want to convert Bardejov time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bardejov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bardejov CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bardejov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bardejov Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Bardejov, Bardejova, Bardejovas, Bardeyov, Bardiiv, Bardiow, Bardiów, Bardjejov, Bardzejou, Bartfa, Bartfeld, Bártfa, ba er dai yue fu, baleudeyopeu, bardeiovi, bardyw, barudeyofu, brdywb, brdywf, Бардейов, Бардеёв, Бардзеёў, Бардіїв, Бардјејов, Բարդեյով, ברדיוב, باردیو, برديوف, ბარდეიოვი, バルデヨフ, 巴爾代約夫, 바르데요프
Population
33,060
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 17' N Latitude / 21° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421