|

Current local time in Stara Lubovna, Slovakia

5:36 :45 AM

05:36 :45

Monday, 12 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Stara Lubovna Time

Want to convert Stara Lubovna time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stara Lubovna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stara Lubovna CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stara Lubovna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stara Lubovna Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Lubowla, Olublo, Stara L'ubovna, Stara LJubovna, Stara Liubovnia, Stara Ljubovnja, Stara Lubovna, Stara Lyubovnya, Stara Ļubovņa, Stará Ľubovňa, jiu liu bo fu ni ya, stara lwbwfna, Ólubló, Стара Љубовња, Стара Любовня, ستارا لوبوفنا, 舊柳博夫尼亞
Population
16,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 17' N Latitude / 20° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421