|

Current local time in Nowy Sacz, Poland

10:56 :06 PM

22:56 :06

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CET)

Convert Nowy Sacz Time

Want to convert Nowy Sacz time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nowy Sacz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nowy Sacz CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nowy Sacz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nowy Sacz Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Naujasis Soncas, Naujasis Sončas, Neu Sandez, Neu-Sandec, Novi Sonca, Novi Sonch, Novi Sonča, Novij Sonch, Novy Sonch, Novy-Sonch, Novyy Sandets, Novyy Sonch, Nowi Soncz, Nowi Sóncz, Nowy Sacz, Nowy Suncz, Nowy Sącz, Nowy Sůncz, Ujszandec, nobisongchi, nowy.sontc, nwby swnz, xin song qi, Újszandec, Нови Сонч, Новий Сонч, Новы Сонч, Новы-Сонч, נובי סונץ, צאנז, ノヴィ・ソンチ, 新松奇, 노비송치
Population
84376
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 37' N Latitude / 20° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48