|

Current local time in Janow Lubelski, Poland

8:33 :35 PM

20:33 :35

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Janow Lubelski Time

Want to convert Janow Lubelski time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Janow Lubelski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Janow Lubelski CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Janow Lubelski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Janow Lubelski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Janiv-Ljubel's'kij, Janov Ljubelski, Janov Lubelski, Janova Lubelska, Janow, Janow Lubelski, Januv-Ljubel'skij, Janów, Janów Lubelski, jnww lblsky, lu bu lin de qu ya nu fu, Јанов Лубелски, Янов Любелски, Янув-Любельский, Янів-Любельський, جنوو لبلسکی, 盧布林地區亞努夫
Population
11,811
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 42' N Latitude / 22° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48