|

Current local time in Janowiec Wielkopolski, Poland

1:14 :31 PM

13:14 :31

Tuesday, 26 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Janowiec Wielkopolski Time

Want to convert Janowiec Wielkopolski time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Janowiec Wielkopolski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Janowiec Wielkopolski CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Janowiec Wielkopolski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Janowiec Wielkopolski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Janovec'-Vel'kopol's'kij, Janovec-Vel'kopol'skij, Janoveca Velkopolska, Janovjec Vjelkopolski, Janowiec, da bo lan de qu ya nuo wei ci, jnwwyk wylkwpwlsky, Јановјец Вјелкополски, Яновец-Велькопольский, Яновець-Велькопольський, جنوویک ویلکوپولسکی, 大波蘭地區亞諾維茨
Population
5,110
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 45' N Latitude / 17° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48