|

Current local time in Jaworzyna Slaska, Poland

11:47 :35 AM

11:47 :35

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Jaworzyna Slaska Time

Want to convert Jaworzyna Slaska time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jaworzyna Slaska time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jaworzyna Slaska CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jaworzyna Slaska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaworzyna Slaska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Javozhina Shl'onska, Javozhina Slonska, Javozhina-Shl'ons'ka, Javozhina-Sljonska, Javozina Slonska, Javožina Slonska, Jaworzyna Slaska, Jaworzyna Śląska, Koenigszelt, Königszelt, xi long si ke de qu ya wo ri na, Јавожиња Слонска, Явожина Шльонска, Явожина-Слёнска, Явожина-Шльонська, 希隆斯克地區亞沃日納
Population
5,242
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 16° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48