|

Current local time in Jonkowo, Poland

8:28 :14 PM

20:28 :14

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Jonkowo Time

Want to convert Jonkowo time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jonkowo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jonkowo CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jonkowo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jonkowo Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Jonkendorf, Jonkovo, Jonkowo, Йонково
Population
1500
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 20° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48